Skip to content

326 Cleveland Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1915
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$63,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 1999

Property Information

Block28503
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,246
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,500
15%
Improvement Value:$31,200
85%
Total Assessment$36,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,129+4.2%
2024$2,043+0.3%
2023$2,038+0.3%
2022$2,031+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-046474-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$63,900
DeedBook 3677, Page 141

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915