Skip to content

363 Cleveland Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$55,200
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 1998

Property Information

Block28601
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,312
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,800
9%
Improvement Value:$55,600
91%
Total Assessment$61,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,562+4.2%
2024$3,418+0.3%
2023$3,410+0.3%
2022$3,398+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007735-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$55,200
DeedBook 3418, Page 231

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925