Skip to content

915 Hamilton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2021

Property Information

Block30002
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,040
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,800
24%
Improvement Value:$56,200
76%
Total Assessment$74,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,293+4.2%
2024$4,120+0.3%
2023$4,109+0.3%
2022$4,096+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011091-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-015780-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5319, Page 122

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 3898, Page 112

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925