Skip to content

154 Washington St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2023

Property Information

Block14502
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,991
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,600
10%
Improvement Value:$86,500
90%
Total Assessment$96,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,575+4.2%
2024$5,350+0.3%
2023$5,336+0.3%
2022$5,319+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,156DeedBook 6217, Page 962Recorded5/5/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028286-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$186,100
DeedBook 5715, Page 278

Property Sale

Sale
$14,000
DeedBook 3824, Page 191

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920