Skip to content

820 Melrose Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2023

Property Information

Block30007
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,702
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,700
30%
Improvement Value:$48,300
70%
Total Assessment$69,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,003+4.2%
2024$3,841+0.3%
2023$3,832+0.3%
2022$3,819+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$55,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,702DeedBook 6292, Page 906Recorded7/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008196-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$94,500
DeedBook 6133, Page 269

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 3706, Page 92

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910