Skip to content

523 S Olden Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2012

Property Information

Block30201
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,315
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,700
20%
Improvement Value:$68,000
80%
Total Assessment$84,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,913+4.2%
2024$4,715+0.3%
2023$4,703+0.3%
2022$4,688+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 6147, Page 1117

Foreclosure Case F-040728-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5691, Page 294

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 4265, Page 293

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923