Skip to content

232 Commonwealth Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$45,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2018

Property Information

Block30701
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,238
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
31%
Improvement Value:$49,000
69%
Total Assessment$71,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,119+4.2%
2024$3,953+0.3%
2023$3,943+0.3%
2022$3,930+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,238DeedBook 6347, Page 1291Recorded11/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034073-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$164,000
DeedBook 5526, Page 83

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 3986, Page 205

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923