Skip to content

1039 Lyndale Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$92,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2005

Property Information

Block31101
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,700
44%
Improvement Value:$26,800
56%
Total Assessment$47,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,755+4.2%
2024$2,644+0.3%
2023$2,638+0.3%
2022$2,629+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006300-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 5235, Page 162

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000
DeedBook 4516, Page 65

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952