Skip to content

846 Berkeley Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 26, 2002

Property Information

Block31802
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage3,783
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,500
8%
Improvement Value:$151,000
92%
Total Assessment$163,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,485+4.2%
2024$9,102+0.3%
2023$9,079+0.3%
2022$9,050+1.6%
Property History
Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-021095-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-023472-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-033052-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920