Skip to content

685 Pennington Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2022

Property Information

Block5402
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,367
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,100
23%
Improvement Value:$36,600
77%
Total Assessment$47,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,767+4.2%
2024$2,655+18.4%
2023$2,243+0.3%
2022$2,236+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
Sq Ft1,367DeedBook 6509, Page 631Recorded12/13/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$9,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,367DeedBook 6288, Page 336Recorded6/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029724-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008723-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500
DeedBook 2506, Page 484

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918