Skip to content

907 Carteret Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2024

Property Information

Block32101
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,611
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,500
10%
Improvement Value:$85,400
90%
Total Assessment$94,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,873+4.2%
2024$4,676+0.3%
2023$4,665+0.3%
2022$4,649+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft2,611DeedBook 6550, Page 844Recorded3/5/2024

Foreclosure Case F-011459-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 5519, Page 36

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907