Skip to content

18 N Eastfield Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$181,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2023

Property Information

Block32402
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,720
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,400
16%
Improvement Value:$55,900
84%
Total Assessment$66,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,846+4.2%
2024$3,691+0.3%
2023$3,682+0.3%
2022$3,670+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000
Sq Ft1,720DeedBook 6525, Page 1795Recorded6/15/2023

Foreclosure Case F-017487-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920