Skip to content

1312 Edgewood Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2016

Property Information

Block32701
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,122
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,700
24%
Improvement Value:$33,900
76%
Total Assessment$44,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,587+4.2%
2024$2,483+0.3%
2023$2,477+0.3%
2022$2,469+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$19,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,122DeedBook 6231, Page 1802Recorded10/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-017144-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$60,500
DeedBook 4463, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952