Skip to content

68 Beechwood Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2018

Property Information

Block33004
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,088
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,100
21%
Improvement Value:$106,400
79%
Total Assessment$134,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,844+4.2%
2024$4,648+0.3%
2023$4,637+0.3%
2022$4,622+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,088DeedBook 6353, Page 1344Recorded1/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-049995-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-060334-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014896-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 4552, Page 110

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912