Skip to content

723-725 W State St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950
Commercial
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2018

Property Information

Block3301
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SB 5548 SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,657
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,600
36%
Improvement Value:$143,400
64%
Total Assessment$224,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,994+4.2%
2024$12,470+0.3%
2023$12,439+0.3%
2022$12,398+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015192-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft6,657DeedBook 6292, Page 1336Recorded7/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 3320, Page 29

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950