Skip to content

104 Stacey Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$262,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2022

Property Information

Block33102
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF3S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,905
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,100
15%
Improvement Value:$165,100
85%
Total Assessment$194,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,266-10.3%
2024$12,565+36.3%
2023$9,218+0.3%
2022$9,188+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001022-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000
Sq Ft3,905DeedBook 6481, Page 923Recorded4/11/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
Sq Ft2,979DeedBook 6375, Page 1275Recorded7/30/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900