Skip to content

214 Whittlesey RdTrenton, NJ 08618

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$56,700
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2018

Property Information

Block33201
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,000
36%
Improvement Value:$45,300
64%
Total Assessment$71,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,136+4.2%
2024$3,969+0.3%
2023$3,959+0.3%
2022$3,946+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$56,700
DeedBook 6326, Page 1331

Property Sale

Sale
$56,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 6326, Page 1331Recorded5/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009870-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 5573, Page 105

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 5327, Page 73

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000
DeedBook 4566, Page 70

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955