Skip to content

12 Winthrop Ct

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2020

Property Information

Block33303
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage950
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,800
35%
Improvement Value:$20,200
65%
Total Assessment$31,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,798+4.2%
2024$1,726+0.3%
2023$1,721+0.3%
2022$1,716+1.6%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024688-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900