Skip to content

118 Renfrew Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2019

Property Information

Block33903
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,995
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,700
40%
Improvement Value:$102,900
60%
Total Assessment$171,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,955+4.2%
2024$9,553+0.3%
2023$9,529+0.3%
2022$9,498+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,995DeedBook 6369, Page 1663Recorded6/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-014631-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 5734, Page 137

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 4541, Page 206

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954