Skip to content

105 Kensington Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$267,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2004

Property Information

Block33903
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,792
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,700
40%
Improvement Value:$104,200
60%
Total Assessment$172,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,030+4.2%
2024$9,625+0.3%
2023$9,601+0.3%
2022$9,570+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007420-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$267,000
DeedBook 4944, Page 251

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927