Skip to content

1509 Stuyvesant Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$142,500
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2020

Property Information

Block33803
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,076
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,700
38%
Improvement Value:$105,300
62%
Total Assessment$171,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,920+4.2%
2024$9,520+0.3%
2023$9,496+0.3%
2022$9,465+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$142,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,076DeedBook 6409, Page 1111Recorded7/28/2020

Foreclosure Case F-006614-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 2512, Page 479

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952