Skip to content

23 Laclede Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$47,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2016

Property Information

Block34002
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageFZ

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,444
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,400
17%
Improvement Value:$52,000
83%
Total Assessment$62,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,620+4.2%
2024$3,474+0.3%
2023$3,465+0.3%
2022$3,454+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,444DeedBook 6244, Page 1713Recorded3/28/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$25,299

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,444DeedBook 6244, Page 915Recorded3/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-057167-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041177-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 5410, Page 266

Property Sale

Sale
$58,500
DeedBook 4120, Page 266

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910