Skip to content

1505 W State St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$35,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2018

Property Information

Block34102
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,614
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,300
13%
Improvement Value:$56,800
87%
Total Assessment$65,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,776+4.2%
2024$3,624+0.3%
2023$3,615+0.3%
2022$3,603+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,614DeedBook 6334, Page 1928Recorded7/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003764-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-023429-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920