Skip to content

1503 W State St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$25,700
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2017

Property Information

Block34102
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,614
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,300
13%
Improvement Value:$55,600
87%
Total Assessment$63,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,707+4.2%
2024$3,557+0.3%
2023$3,548+0.3%
2022$3,537+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$25,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,614DeedBook 6297, Page 363Recorded8/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-050730-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920