Skip to content

20 Sanhican Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2016

Property Information

Block34403
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageFZ

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB3S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,610
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,000
15%
Improvement Value:$57,400
85%
Total Assessment$67,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,301+4.2%
2024$3,168+0.3%
2023$3,160+0.3%
2022$3,149+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,340DeedBook 6261, Page 650Recorded9/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-023207-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5790, Page 54

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5088, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928