Skip to content

377 Parkway Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Feb 3, 2020

Property Information

Block34601
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,900
24%
Improvement Value:$37,100
76%
Total Assessment$49,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,842+4.2%
2024$2,728+0.3%
2023$2,721+0.3%
2022$2,712+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-013807-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-025168-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007892-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900
DeedBook 5220, Page 286

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 4085, Page 94

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914