Skip to content

13 Moreland Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2023

Property Information

Block34602
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionF1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,165
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,400
24%
Improvement Value:$51,500
76%
Total Assessment$67,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,939+4.2%
2024$3,780+0.3%
2023$3,770+0.3%
2022$3,758+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft1,165DeedBook 6529, Page 116Recorded7/20/2023

Foreclosure Case F-038015-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950