Skip to content

123 Huff Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$126,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2015

Property Information

Block34603
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,087
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,400
14%
Improvement Value:$100,700
86%
Total Assessment$117,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,793+4.2%
2024$6,519+0.3%
2023$6,503+0.3%
2022$6,481+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013011-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$126,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,087DeedBook 6211, Page 375Recorded1/28/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940