Skip to content

113 Huff Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$62,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2002

Property Information

Block34603
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,098
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,400
24%
Improvement Value:$52,900
76%
Total Assessment$69,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,020+4.2%
2024$3,858+0.3%
2023$3,848+0.3%
2022$3,836+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-053260-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002795-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$62,000
DeedBook 4243, Page 287

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925