Skip to content

116 Abernethy Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$132,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 1999

Property Information

Block34801
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,540
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,400
40%
Improvement Value:$84,300
60%
Total Assessment$140,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,162+4.2%
2024$7,833+0.3%
2023$7,813+0.3%
2022$7,788-4.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005153-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$132,000
DeedBook 3558, Page 262

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928