Skip to content

128 Morningside DrTrenton, NJ 08618

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2020

Property Information

Block34802
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageFZ

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,475
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,600
22%
Improvement Value:$151,100
78%
Total Assessment$194,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,295+4.2%
2024$10,839+0.3%
2023$10,812+0.3%
2022$10,777+50.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,475DeedBook 6410, Page 1154Recorded8/10/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,475DeedBook 6364, Page 1009Recorded4/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015300-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-020801-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000
DeedBook 6117, Page 988

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948