Skip to content

538 Sanhican Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$194,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2023

Property Information

Block34804
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageFZ

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,305
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,200
36%
Improvement Value:$84,700
64%
Total Assessment$132,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,710+44.1%
2024$5,350+0.3%
2023$5,336+0.3%
2022$5,319+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$194,900
Sq Ft1,305DeedBook 6524, Page 776Recorded5/26/2023

Foreclosure Case F-033552-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-040437-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$229,000
DeedBook 5299, Page 72

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 4340, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923