Skip to content

873 Parkside Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$65,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2009

Property Information

Block35101
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage896
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,800
48%
Improvement Value:$28,500
52%
Total Assessment$54,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,150+4.2%
2024$3,023+0.3%
2023$3,015+0.3%
2022$3,006+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012973-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5992, Page 344

Property Sale

Sale
$54,900
DeedBook 2828, Page 323

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950