Skip to content

73 Oak Lane

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$64,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2020

Property Information

Block35102
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,750
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,300
38%
Improvement Value:$16,900
62%
Total Assessment$27,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,578+4.2%
2024$1,514+0.3%
2023$1,510-43.6%
2022$2,679-55.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
Sq Ft2,750DeedBook 6421, Page 821Recorded11/16/2020

Foreclosure Case F-024030-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook 6022, Page 77

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910