Skip to content

6 Belvidere St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1877

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 2, 2024

Property Information

Block4001
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage672
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,200
12%
Improvement Value:$38,200
88%
Total Assessment$43,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,518+56.5%
2024$1,609+0.3%
2023$1,605+0.3%
2022$1,600+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
Sq Ft672DeedBook 6546, Page 439Recorded1/11/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$12,500
Sq Ft672DeedBook 6539, Page 1227Recorded11/1/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$7,002

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 6260, Page 1652Recorded9/2/2016

Foreclosure Case F-043621-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5115, Page 32

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$73,000
DeedBook 4134, Page 91

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1877