Skip to content

10 Belvidere St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1877

Last Sale Price
$117,857
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2024

Property Information

Block4001
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,300
37%
Improvement Value:$9,200
63%
Total Assessment$14,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$841+4.2%
2024$807+0.3%
2023$805+0.3%
2022$803+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$117,857
Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 6557, Page 704Recorded5/22/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$12,500
Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 6539, Page 1896Recorded11/3/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$3,465

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 6244, Page 1446Recorded3/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-055827-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5115, Page 6

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$73,000
DeedBook 4134, Page 91

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1877