Skip to content

326 Oakland St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1943

Last Sale Price
$132,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2024

Property Information

Block5501
Lot21.02
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage972
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$14,500
36%
Improvement Value:$25,800
64%
Total Assessment$40,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,338+4.2%
2024$2,244+0.3%
2023$2,238+0.3%
2022$2,231+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
Sq Ft972DeedBook 6572, Page 858Recorded10/25/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
Sq Ft972DeedBook 6570, Page 1088Recorded10/3/2024

Foreclosure Case F-030862-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$47,000
DeedBook 4396, Page 25

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$39,500
DeedBook 3625, Page 39

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$30,000
DeedBook 2563, Page 887

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943