Skip to content

315 Brinton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1943

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2025

Property Information

Block5501
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage972
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$13,900
35%
Improvement Value:$26,100
65%
Total Assessment$40,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,373+4.2%
2024$2,277+0.3%
2023$2,271+0.3%
2022$2,264+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
Sq Ft972DeedBook 6607, Page 194Recorded10/30/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
Sq Ft972DeedBook 6495, Page 803Recorded8/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500
DeedBook 6107, Page 235

Foreclosure Case F-029875-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$84,900
DeedBook 5769, Page 100

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943