Skip to content

30 Nordacs St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1943

Last Sale Price
$47,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2019

Property Information

Block5601
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage972
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
25%
Improvement Value:$48,900
75%
Total Assessment$65,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,782+4.2%
2024$3,630+0.3%
2023$3,621+0.3%
2022$3,609+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft972DeedBook 6363, Page 1788Recorded4/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-025251-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$79,310
DeedBook 5800, Page 180

Property Sale

Sale
$13,000
DeedBook 4183, Page 246

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943