Skip to content

31 Nordacs St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1943

Last Sale Price
$15,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2013

Property Information

Block5601
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage864
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,200
36%
Improvement Value:$27,000
64%
Total Assessment$42,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,448+4.2%
2024$2,349+0.3%
2023$2,343+0.3%
2022$2,336+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$15,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 6185, Page 688Recorded12/26/2013

Foreclosure Case F-020770-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5414, Page 108

Property Sale

Sale
$13,000
DeedBook 4179, Page 233

Property Sale

Sale
$34,510
DeedBook 3181, Page 318

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943