Skip to content

31 Bryn Mawr Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1918

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$181,050
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2025

Property Information

Block6201
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,100
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$8,400
8%
Improvement Value:$98,900
92%
Total Assessment$107,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,224+4.2%
2024$5,973+0.3%
2023$5,958+65.6%
2022$3,598+1.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$181,050
Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 6613, Page 575Recorded12/17/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$113,300
Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 6444, Page 1670Recorded6/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$28,900
Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 6398, Page 1784Recorded3/4/2020

Foreclosure Case F-031053-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 6157, Page 845

Property Sale

Sale
$30,750
DeedBook 5772, Page 106

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5325, Page 160

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 2441, Page 410

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918