Skip to content

22 Laurel Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2017

Property Information

Block6306
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,372
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,400
18%
Improvement Value:$39,600
83%
Total Assessment$48,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,784+4.2%
2024$2,672+0.3%
2023$2,665+0.3%
2022$2,657+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006654-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-015070-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5063, Page 136

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 2433, Page 734

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916