Skip to content

880 Bellevue Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$30,100
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2016

Property Information

Block6403
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,486
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,400
15%
Improvement Value:$47,300
85%
Total Assessment$55,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,231+4.2%
2024$3,101+0.3%
2023$3,093+0.3%
2022$3,083+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$30,100
DeedBook 6278, Page 328

Foreclosure Case F-013973-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$16,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923