Skip to content

218 Wayne Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1926

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2025

Property Information

Block6904
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,431
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$11,100
24%
Improvement Value:$36,100
76%
Total Assessment$47,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,738+4.2%
2024$2,628+0.3%
2023$2,621+0.3%
2022$2,613+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
Sq Ft1,431DeedBook 6607, Page 1624Recorded11/5/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
Sq Ft1,431DeedBook 6591, Page 1674Recorded5/27/2025

Foreclosure Case F-012022-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 4035, Page 91

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926