Skip to content

124 Rose St-Old

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$4,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2015

Property Information

Block8203
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,100
11%
Improvement Value:$60,100
89%
Total Assessment$67,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,898+4.2%
2024$3,741+0.3%
2023$3,732+109.4%
2022$1,782+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$4,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 6218, Page 534Recorded5/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-019947-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5685, Page 194

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook 2588, Page 416

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887