Skip to content

671 Southard StTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2015

Property Information

Block8506
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,116
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$6,500
9%
Improvement Value:$62,700
91%
Total Assessment$69,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,014+49.3%
2024$2,689+0.3%
2023$2,682+0.3%
2022$2,673+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047668-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5173, Page 44

Property Sale

Sale
$7,500
DeedBook 3854, Page 217

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916