Skip to content

8 Carroll St

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$74,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2022

Property Information

Block902
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SB
Dwellings3
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage3,060
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$3,400
14%
Improvement Value:$21,700
86%
Total Assessment$25,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,456+4.2%
2024$1,397-51.7%
2023$2,893+0.3%
2022$2,884+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
Sq Ft3,060DeedBook 6513, Page 158Recorded1/24/2023

Foreclosure Case F-024372-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920