Skip to content

46 Carroll St

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920

Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2000

Property Information

Block902
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SB
Dwellings2
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage2,428
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$3,400
4%
Improvement Value:$91,200
96%
Total Assessment$94,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,488+4.2%
2024$5,266+0.3%
2023$5,253+0.3%
2022$5,236+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004378-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000138-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 3976, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920