Skip to content

54 Carroll St

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1862

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2024

Property Information

Block902
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SB
Dwellings1
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$3,400
12%
Improvement Value:$25,400
88%
Total Assessment$28,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,671+4.2%
2024$1,603+0.3%
2023$1,599+0.3%
2022$1,594+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 6565, Page 185Recorded8/12/2024

Foreclosure Case F-060199-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1862