Skip to content

29 Thanet RoadPrinceton, NJ 08540

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2019

Property Information

Block5502
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class---
Description49312/SF/OFF
Dwellings1
ZoningOR2
Sq Footage---
Acreage9.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,808,000
51%
Improvement Value:$1,739,300
49%
Total Assessment$3,547,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$94,465+5.9%
2024$89,179-20.1%
2023$111,584+0.8%
2022$110,715+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008916-17

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000,000
DeedBook 4703, Page 17